Studio Jardim Sp, Expo Cn
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Rooftop pool | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre |
| Meeting facilities Business centre | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The 26 m² Studio Jardim Sp, Expo Cn Sao Paulo is a great place to stay in the Jardim Sao Paulo district, about 6 km from the filled plaza "Latin America Memorial". Offering a sun deck and a patio, this apartment is located 15 minutes' drive from Catavento Museum.
Within a 500-metre distance of Jardim São Paulo tube station, the apartment is 2.4 km from Youth's park. Studio Jardim Sp, Expo Cn is located in a business neighbourhood of Sao Paulo.
A patio and a balcony feature a writing desk, as well as comforts like air conditioning. For guests' relaxation, this accommodation also provides various entertainment options, such as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Enjoy the comfort of a bathroom in Studio Jardim Sp, Expo Cn, which is equipped with towels.
A kitchen with a refrigerator and kitchenware is provided in this apartment, along with coffee/tea making machines. You can take advantage of a fitness room, so it’s easy to keep up with your exercise routine. For a relaxing stay, an outdoor swimming pool is offered to guests.
- Local attractions
- Sambodromo3.5 km
- Julio Prestes Station5 km
- Airports
- Congonhas18 km
- Train stations
- Terminal Rodoviario do Tietê2.7 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
- Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
- Lift
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Rooftop pool
- Sun loungers
- Sun terrace
- Fitness centre
- Pool with view
- Shallow end
Services
- Laundry
- Shops/Commercial services
- Business centre
- Meeting/ Banquet facilities
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Patio
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Studio Jardim Sp, Expo Cn?
Guests of Studio Jardim Sp, Expo Cn can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Catavento Museum, placed about 6 km away. Other sights are the filled plaza "Latin America Memorial" (7 km) as well as Youth's park (2.4 km). - ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Studio Jardim Sp, Expo Cn?
Studio Jardim Sp, Expo Cn has a car park. - ❓
Does Studio Jardim Sp, Expo Cn come with a kitchen?
Yes, Studio Jardim Sp, Expo Cn is furnished with a kitchen and offers a fridge and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of this apartment exactly?
This apartment consists of 26 square meters. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by the apartment?
Up to 2 guests can be accommodated at the apartment. - ❓
Does Studio Jardim Sp, Expo Cn have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Studio Jardim Sp, Expo Cn features an outdoor swimming pool.